About the State Committees

Each State Committee is made up of a maximum of nine Members serving in two-year terms with a maximum of four consecutive terms. Committee members advise across a range of areas of expertise, including Government, Commercial, Residential, Industrial, Regional, and Retail segments of the property market. The Young Property Professionals (YPP) Committee chair also forms part of the committee providing insight and advice into the activities of the YPP portions of the membership.

Australian Capital Territory

Marcia Bowden

Chair

Dean Faganello

YPP Chair

Calvin Rogers

Daniel Woodward

LeGendre Katrivessis

Marcus Hon

Maree Harman

Natalia Guzman

Steven Protopopoff

New South Wales

Darren Austin

Chair

Andrew Cash

YPP Representative

Talia Powell

YPP Representative

Andrew Graham

Brett Baxter

Chris Attenborough

Chris Mitrothanasis

Colin Pugsley

John Ewing

John Sheehan

Ken Rayner

Tony Mangioni

Tony St Leon

Wal Dobrow

Victoria

Damian Dalton

Chair

Daniel Rawlings

YPP Representative

Lillie Callow

YPP Representative

Adam Gardner

Celeste Orange

Greg Sugars

Lauren Ashley

Maria Berto

Milton Cations

Stephen Davey

Queensland

Peter Roberts

Chair

Jack Sullivan

YPP Representative

Aleisha Brookes

Amanda Reed

Annette Smith

Cameron Hurman

Dean Dederer

Kyle Baxter

Nick Franks

Victoria Gracie

South Australia

Tyron Novel

Chair

Ellen Newberry

YPP Representative

Allan Romaniuk

Jack O'Leary

Lani Rogers

Mark Kay

Natalie Patterson

Patrick McCarthy

Thomas Rowe

Western Australia

Mike Rowe

Chair

Emily Dyer

YPP Representative

Cameron Sharp

Dennis Volk

Garrick Smith

James Sholdas

Kate Bingham

Matthew Murphy

Matthew Garmony

Patrick Liburne

Rowan Hemsley

Steve Kish

Tasmania

Ben Sully

Craig Sullivan

Ellie Johnston

Joshua Perry

Kim Quick

Leon Sleiters

Tamara Neilsen

Tamsin Quayle

Ty Winduss

Northern Territory

Will Johnson

Chair

Dario Codina

Emma Jackson

Frank Peacocke

Jeremy Lum

Matt Blesing

Ross Copland

Terence Roth