Executive Leadership Team

Amelia Hodge

Chief Executive Officer

Belinda Nankivell

Chief Operating Officer

Nelson Savanh

General Manager

Corporate Affairs

Sheila Kushe

General Manager

Standards and Compliance

Ann Phillips

Interim GM Finance and Company Secretary

Heads Of Department

Ilan Werbeloff

Head of Marketing and Communications

Mia Yip

Head of Events

Kristy Anderson

Head of Member Services

Member Service Managers

Kristy Anderson

Head of Member Services

Western Australia

Maria Aprelenko

Member Services Manager

Victoria

Sylvia O'Keefe

Member Services Manager

South Australia

Kirstie Chambers

Member Services Manager

New South Wales

Andrew Milne

Member Services Manager

Queensland

Melanie McMeekin

Member Services Manager

Tasmania & Australian Capital Territory

Renee Milatos

Member Services Manager

Northern Territory

All Staff

Employee namePosition titleLocation
Amelia HodgeChief Executive OfficerSydney
Andrew MilneMember Services Manager - QueenslandBrisbane
Ann PhillipsInterim GM Finance and Company SecretarySydney
Anna BartholomaeusSenior Graphic DesignerSydney
Belinda NankivellChief Operating OfficerBrisbane
Chantelle Stapleton
Shared Services Officer - Western AustraliaPerth
Danielle Jones
Education Design ManagerMelbourne
David Brandon
Manager Professional StandardsAdelaide
David Taylor
Chair Nominations Officer - VictoriaMelbourne
Dayna Wisely
People & Culture AdvisorBrisbane
Elaine RebelloFinancial AccountantSydney
Ilan WerbeloffHead of Marketing and CommunicationsMelbourne
Jenaya Dickson
Education OfficerAdelaide
Jessica FairweatherExecutive AssistantBrisbane
Kalpana Dhasan
Learning & Development CoordinatorSydney
Katherine QuirkeStandards and Compliance CoordinatorSydney
Kirstie ChambersMember Services Manager - New South WalesSydney
Kristy AndersonHead of Member ServicesPerth
Laura CampioneShared Services Officer - VictoriaMelbourne
Loredana Saffioti
Professional Standards Coordinator & Complaints OfficerSydney
Maria AprelenkoMember Services Manager - VictoriaMelbourne
Melanie McMeekinMember Services Manager - TasmaniaHobart
Mia YipHead of EventsMelbourne
Nelson SavanhGeneral Manager - Corporate AffairsBrisbane
Nicolle Stubbs
Events & Conference OfficerMelbourne
Peter DwyerAccounts Receivable OfficerSydney
Rajen NagalingamPayroll & Accounts Payable OfficerSydney
Renee MilatosMember Services Manager - Northern Territory
Sam Tieu
Business AnalystMelbourne
Sheila KusheGeneral Manager - Standards and ComplianceBrisbane
Sophie Ricato
Digital Marketing & Communications OfficerBrisbane
Sylvia O'KeefeMember Services Manager - South AustraliaAdelaide
Tanya PetunovaProfessional Development & Membership AssistantMelbourne
Tony GillettManager - ComplianceMelbourne
Trent WeddingCompliance & Risk OfficerMelbourne
Trudy StoneUniversity & Education CoordinatorSydney