2020 has been a year like no other, and through it, I have been incredibly proud of our API team and the amount of work we have achieved to improve our Member value proposition, our contribution to our Members’ career journey and our Member experience, Covid-19 notwithstanding. The end of the year is also a time for family, and it is with our API family that we like to share our successes and shout out to the incredible group of Volunteers who provide so much market intelligence, subject matter expertise and contribute to successful outcomes in the best interests of every one of our Members. – Amelia Hodge, CEO, API

 

In addition, we would also like to thank our amazing speakers who have helped grow the knowledge and expertise of our Members through their support of our face-to-face events, webinars or virtual conferences.

 

Quick Links

National Committees State Committees  |  State YPP Committees  |  CPD Committees  |  Panel of Examiners  |  Reference Groups  |  APREF  |  Content Developers  |  MAC Committees  |  Other

National Committees

National Education Committee

  • Alison Mcleod
  • Andrea Constable
  • Cameron Harris
  • Chris Eves
  • Chyi Lin Lee
  • Hannah Stevens
  • John Sturgeon
  • Marcia Bowden
  • Mark Kay – Chair
  • Mark Klenke
  • Phillip Lyons
  • Steven Boyd
  • Vince Mangioni

 

Standards Steering Committee

  • Allen Crawford
  • Amanda Reed
  • Michael Leech
  • Blue Hancock
  • Georgia Warren-Meyers
  • Joe Stansfield
  • John Martin
  • Kathy Santikos
  • Manda Trautwein
  • Mark Kay – Chair
  • Roy Farthing
  • Samantha Doheny

Residential Standards Committee

  • Adam Lidbury
  • Allan Romaniuk
  • Craig Kilby
  • Chris Hinchcliffe
  • Damian Kininmonth
  • Geoffrey Duffield
  • Kevin Brogan
  • Mike Henderson
  • Samantha Doheny
  • Ted Hoskin

State Committees

Victoria

  • Adam Gardner
  • Celeste Orange
  • Damian Dalton
  • Gareth Kent
  • Greg Stevens
  • Greg Sugars
  • John Paul Delorenzo
  • Kate Elkington
  • Lauren Ashley
  • Mark Sanderson
  • Milton Cations
  • Scott Chapman
  • Stephen Andrew

 

New South Wales

  • Andrew Cash
  • Andrew Graham
  • Brett Baxter
  • Chris Attenborough
  • Colin Pugsley
  • Darren Austin
  • Dean Galanos
  • Ian Muir
  • John Ewing
  • Ken Rayner
  • Lillian Griffiths
  • Talia Powell

Queensland

  • Aleisha Brookes
  • Amanda Reed
  • Brendan Marino
  • Cameron Hurman
  • Dean Dederer
  • Frances Rex
  • Kyle Baxter
  • Paul Krause
  • Peter Roberts

South Australia

  • Allan Romaniuk
  • Jack O’Leary
  • Lani Rogers
  • Mark Kay
  • Natalie Patterson
  • Patrick McCarthy
  • Samantha Carroll
  • Thomas Rowe
  • Ty Noble

Northern Territory

  • Barbara Roberts
  • Brigitte Gaetjens
  • Dario Codina
  • Emma Jackson
  • Frank Peacocke
  • Matt Blesing
  • Ross Copland
  • Terry Roth
  • William Johnson

Western Australia 

  • Andrea Constable
  • Blake Lieschke
  • Cameron Sharp
  • Christopher Watson
  • Emily Dyer
  • James Sholdas
  • Kate Bingham
  • Matthew Garmony
  • Matthew Murphy
  • Mike Rowe
  • Patrick Lilburne
  • Rowan Hemsley
  • Steve Kish

Australian Capital Territory

  • Calvin Rogers
  • Daniel Woodward
  • Greg Cummins
  • LeGendre Katrivessis
  • Marcia Bowden
  • Marcus Hon
  • Maree Harman
  • Natalia Guzman
  • Rebecca Jakubaszek
  • Stephen Protopopoff

Tasmania

  • Ellie Johnston
  • Joe Stansfield
  • Josh Perry
  • Kim Quick
  • Leon Sleiters
  • Tamara Neilsen
  • Tamsin Quayle
  • Tony McDonald
  • Ty Winduss

State YPP Committees

Victoria

  • Alexander Buchmann
  • Andrew Downie
  • Annalee Neil
  • Dana Di Lorio
  • Daniel Nguyen
  • Daniel Rawlings
  • Evangeline Browne
  • Garrick Pepper
  • Georgia Bowden
  • Janine Li
  • Jayden Ameresekere
  • Kate Elkington
  • Lachlan Berry
  • Lillie Callow
  • Lucy Marsh
  • Michelle Baumann
  • Tessa Leigh-Lancaster
  • Tony Tripodi

New South Wales

  • Adrian Bokolis
  • Alexa Krapeshlis
  • Andrew Cash
  • Angus Windred
  • Brett Baxter
  • Caitlin D’Arcy
  • Caitlin McHugh
  • Charlie Le
  • Codie Hollis
  • David Beckett
  • Georgia Dickinson
  • Isabella Narcisi
  • Jackson Alexander
  • Jakson Andrew
  • Max Frohlich
  • Michelle Baumann
  • Nicholas Bizzanelli
  • Rani Balak
  • Simon Van Rooyen
  • Talia Powell

 

Queensland

  • Amanda Young
  • Anthony Saranah
  • Bella McFarlane
  • Ben Sands
  • Brendan Marino
  • Chris Singh
  • Jack Sullivan
  • Jennifer Thompson
  • Jordan Falvey
  • Katelyn Simkin
  • Lachlan Edwards
  • Manvir Singh
  • Ryan Atkinson
  • Sam Christensen
  • Samantha Hiller
  • William Sutton

South Australia

  • Caelim Worthing
  • Ellen Newberry
  • Eloise Medhurst
  • Erin Dybvig
  • James Bryant
  • Kosta Michaloudakis
  • Samantha Carroll
  • Tegan Copland
  • Tiffany Cao
  • Tom Blanch

Western Australia

  • Aaron Kingsley
  • Alison Kish
  • Arthur Wojcieski
  • Caitlin Newton
  • Dean Fletcher
  • Don Johnson
  • Emily Dyer
  • Helen Ye
  • Jacqueline Bicanic
  • Logan Trouchet
  • Skalk van der Walt
  • Tim Scott
  • Tyler Jameson

Australian Capital Territory

  • April Aitchison
  • Ben Grady
  • Daniel Woodward
  • Dean Faganello
  • Marley Tautuhi
  • Miles Fordham
  • Nathan Dunn
  • Taria Jankovic

CPD Committees

Victoria

  • Alisha Farr
  • Carley Price
  • Graeme Balfour
  • Neville Hurst
  • Nicole Yip
  • Peter Angwin
  • Rachel Smith
  • Russell Parrington
  • Byron Nichols
  • Tristan Von Sierakowski

New South Wales

  • Adam Nadile
  • Chris Attenborough
  • Craig Renshaw
  • Ian Muir
  • Jennifer Williams
  • Ken Rayner
  • Louri Tcherkas
  • Michael Ward
  • Michelle Ciesielski
  • Richard Lawrie
  • Vanessa Rader
  • Vince Mangioni

 

Queensland

  • Alison Bayntun
  • Cianan Purcell
  • Craig Ashford
  • Linda Otten
  • Natasha Farr
  • Paul Palella
  • Richard Lysnar
  • Tony Whitelegg

Western Australia

  • Adrian Dart
  • Cameron Sharp
  • Elizabeth Hand
  • Mark Klenke
  • Matt Murphy
  • Michael Panegyres
  • Mike Rowe
  • Rowan Hemsley

 

Panel of Examiners

Victoria

  • Aldo Galante
  • Anthony Salce
  • Bob Butterworth
  • Brian Dudakov
  • Bruce Kerr
  • Chris Smirnakos
  • Craig Veljkovic
  • Damian Kininmonth
  • David Tunbridge
  • Donald Brindley
  • Doug Lane
  • Geoffrey Brown
  • Gino Mitrione
  • Julian Valmorbida
  • Lynton Doyle
  • Malcolm Ashby
  • Marcus Willson
  • Neil Hollingsworth
  • Peter Dickinson
  • Phil Crane
  • Rob Marsh
  • Rodney Stephen
  • Roger Scrivener
  • Samantha Freeman

New South Wales

  • Adrian Pearce
  • Andrew Nock
  • Andrew Parkinson
  • Chris Egan
  • Craig Barrett
  • David Blackwell
  • David Ismay
  • David Lunney
  • Greg Jones
  • Ian Arthy
  • Ian Blackall
  • Jamie Gibson
  • Jason Field
  • John Waugh
  • Kris Cviker
  • Leigh Mather
  • Michael Covey
  • Michael Goran
  • Murray Allen
  • Paul Chaloner
  • Paul Day
  • Peter Fallon
  • Peter Kempthorne
  • Peter Mitchell
  • Raffi Babkenian
  • Ralf Toyer
  • Richard Montague
  • Richard Wood
  • Robert Aubin
  • Robert Raay
  • Rodger Wall
  • Ross Henderson
  • Steve Adlington
  • Tim Stevens
  • Tony Christian
  • Tony Mangioni
  • Tony St Leon

 

Queensland

  • Aleisha Brookes
  • Andrew Binney
  • Andrew Loughnan
  • Andrew Willsford
  • Anthony Murphy
  • Anthony Simpson
  • Benjamin Hart
  • Bill Hinz
  • Brett McAuliffe
  • Brett Schultz
  • Cameron Harris
  • Cameron Hurman
  • Carl Taylor
  • Chris Kamitsis
  • Chris McKillop
  • Chris Mount
  • Colin Davison
  • Craig Meyers
  • Damian Jones
  • David Walsh
  • Frank Kirkland
  • Greg Clarke
  • Greg Dunn
  • Greg Thomson
  • Greg Williams
  • Ian Gregory
  • Jacqueline Reiser
  • John Leeson
  • John Porter
  • John Thomas
  • Kevin Malone
  • Lisa Murdoch
  • Lon Johnston
  • Matt Cross
  • Matthew Gould
  • Mel Evans
  • Michael Denlay
  • Michael Sheehan
  • Natalie Galvin
  • Paul Kelsey
  • Paul Lee
  • Peter Payne
  • Peter Ryan
  • Ryan Kohler
  • Scott McGeever
  • Scott McKeiver
  • Steven Frawley
  • Stuart Cameron
  • Tom Irving
  • Tristan Gasiewski
  • Vern Di Salvo

 

South Australia

  • Adrian Burg
  • Alastair Johnston
  • Alex Heath
  • Allan Romaniuk
  • Andrew Nobes
  • Cameron Olson
  • Chris Winter
  • David Mintern
  • Lani Rogers
  • Mark Kay
  • Mark Robins
  • Matthew Singleton
  • Richard Wood
  • Simon Pascoe
  • Tracy Gornall
  • Wayne Smith
  • Will Gurry
  • Zac Vartuli

Northern Territory

  • Bill Linkson
  • Dario Codina
  • Emma Jackson
  • Terry Roth
  • Tony West

Western Australia

  • Blake Leischke
  • Chris Geers
  • David Moore
  • Garrick Smith
  • John Hender
  • Jon Nicol
  • Keith Collins
  • Mark McGillvray
  • Matt Garmony
  • Matt Murphy
  • Paul Bradstreet
  • Paul Sullivan
  • Ray Gourlay
  • Richard Eddy
  • Rowan Hemsley
  • Steve Kish
  • Tim Clark
  • Tony Gorman

Australian Capital Territory

  • Gunnar Sirel
  • Noel McCann
  • Paul Powderly
  • Philip Harding
  • Richard Swinbourne
  • Robert Rixon
  • Steven Flannery

Tasmania

  • Ian O’Shea
  • Joe Stansfield
  • Kim Quick
  • Richard Carhart
  • Richard Steedman
  • Tim Grant

Reference Groups

Asset Management

  • Callum Logan
  • Cameron Hurman
  • Christopher Heywood
  • Cindy Chiang
  • Sarah Caprarelli
  • Vincent Jiang

P&M

  • Damian Dalton
  • Massimo Gozzo
  • Richard Blow
  • Richard Feenaghty
  • Robert va Raay
  • Rodney Hyman
  • Ross Handerson
  • Roy Farthing
  • Todd Svanberg

Government

  • Anthony John Smit
  • Graeme Balfour
  • Gregory Stevens
  • Kevin Di Prinzio
  • Kieran Newton
  • Lester Cousins
  • Mark Kay
  • Matthew John Meldon
  • Stephen Protopoff
  • Tim Grant

Infrastructure

  • Andrea Carolan
  • Colin Pugsley
  • Dr Nicholas Brunton
  • Gino Mitrione
  • John Sheehan
  • Samantha Goleby
  • Tessa Leigh-Lancaster

Future Property Professionals

  • Anne-Maree Moussa
  • Kym Dreyer
  • Clyde Eastaugh
  • Kerrie McDonald
  • Michael Leech
  • Richard Reed
  • Scott O’Dell
  • Steven Boyd
  • Tony Mangioni

APREF

APREF Research Committee

  • Amelia Hodge
  • Braam Lowies
  • Bruce Billson – Chair
  • Dr Lucy Cradduck
  • Lynne Armitage
  • Neville Hurst
  • Sacha Reid
  • Sara Wilkinson

APREF Education Committee

  • Amelia Hodge
  • Bruce Billson – Chair
  • Georgia Warren-Meyers
  • Lynne Armitage
  • Sara Wilkinson
  • Steven Rowley

Panel Reviewers

  • Anabel Morales Nogues
  • Andrea Constable
  • Bob Connelly
  • Chyi Lin Lee
  • Clive Warren
  • Deborah Levy
  • Graham Squires
  • Hannah Stevens
  • Hera Antoniades
  • Isaac Coonan
  • John Sheehan
  • Kimberly Winson-Geideman
  • Mark Klenke
  • Michelle Ciesielski
  • Sarah Sayce
  • Tim Miller
  • Tyrone Hodge

Content Developers

PVT (the new FPP)

  • Chyi Lin Lee
  • Colin Pugsley
  • Greg Sugars
  • Ian Muir
  • Jason Field
  • Kimberly Winson
  • Maami Moosa
  • Mark Klenke
  • Massimo Gozzo
  • Robert Dupont
  • Sara Wilkinson
  • Steven Boyd

 

Preparing for your Professional Interview

  • Daisy Chen
  • Lani Rogers
  • Peter Kempthorne
  • Tessa Leigh-Lancaster

Government Curriculum

  • Ian Clarkson

 

Commercial Valuations for Valuers

  • Tony Mangioni

Introduction to Residential Valuations

  • Ian Muir
  • Phil Lyons

MAC Committees

Victoria

  • Andrew Bray
  • Andrew Kinnaird
  • Blake Lieschke
  • Cameron Sharp
  • David Clement
  • Dennis Volk
  • Hamish McKnight
  • Ian Love
  • Joe Stinear
  • Kate Bingham
  • Maria Berto
  • Robert Bryant
  • Sam Mountstephen
  • Shaun O’Sullivan
  • Simon Altschwager
  • Stuart Brown
  • Tony Gilbert

 

Queensland

  • Anthony Simpson
  • Brett Schultz
  • Cameron Hurman
  • David Notley
  • Frances Rex
  • Jacqueline Reiser
  • Julian Aboud
  • Leeson John
  • Lon Johnston
  • Matthew Ryan
  • Scott McGeever
  • Stuart Cameron

South Australia

  • Adrian Burg
  • Alastair Johnston
  • Colin Eldridge
  • Lani Rogers
  • Matthew Richardson
  • Matthew Singleton
  • Nathan Robins
  • Paul McKay

Western Australia

  • Blake Lieschke
  • Kate Bingham
  • Dennis Volk
  • Cameron Sharp
  • Tony Gilbert
  • Ian Love

Tasmania

  • Ian O’Shea
  • Josh Perry
  • Joe Stansfield
  • Mitchell Rowe
  • Richard Carhart
  • Tim Grant

Other

WA Working Groups

  • Brad Dawson
  • Brian Miles
  • Gavin Crane
  • Glenn Cooper
  • Grant Solomon
  • Greg Polla
  • Les Crane
  • Nick Walls
  • Peter Simmonds
  • Ross Sharp
  • Tim Clark

Western Australia Legislative Review

  • Cos Cutri
  • Matthew Garmony
  • Patrick Lilburne
  • Wayne Srhoy

Tasmania

  • William Reynolds

NSW Chair Nominations

  • Phil Lyons