Our Staff

Our Staff
 

National Leadership Team

Chief Executive OfficerAmelia Hodge
Chief Operations OfficerNick Langley
Compliance and Project ManagerCharlotte Whiteley
National Manager – CommunicationsAndrew Bell
National Manager – Compliance & Risk Anna Shin
National Manager – EducationRupert Grayston
National Manager, EventsMaria Humphreys
National Manager – Membership Services and AdvocacyMel Nelson
National Manager – Professional StandardsDavid Brandon
  

API Staff

(in alphabetical order)

Kristy Anderson
Member Services Manager - Western Australia
Perth
Venus Barredo
Finance Manager
Canberra
Andrew Bell
National Manager - Communications
Member Services Manager - Queensland
Brisbane
David Brandon
National Manager - Professionals Standards
Adelaide
Laura Campione
Shared Services Officer
Melbourne
Kirstie Chambers
Member Liaison Officer
Sydney
Stephen Child
Member Services Manager - New South Wales
Sydney
Jennifer Cheung
CPD Development Manager
Sydney
Christine Collins
CPD Services Officer - Victoria
Melbourne
Andrea Daglas
Member Services Manager - Northern Territory
Darwin
Anna Delaney
Marketing, Sponsorship and Brand Manager
Melbourne
Melanie Gandevia
Content and Communications Manager
Brisbane
Tony Gillett
Compliance and Administration Officer
Melbourne
Kylie Graham
Member Liaison Officer
Melbourne
Rupert Grayston
National Manager - Education
Canberra
Amelia Hodge
Chief Executive Officer
Sydney
Maria Humphreys
National Manager, Events
Sydney
Danielle Jones
Education Development Officer
Melbourne
Abby Kain
Administration Support Officer
Adelaide
Alia Khan
Standards Support Officer
Sydney
Mamello Lange
Research Officer
Sydney
Nick Langley
Chief Operations Officer
Canberra
Cheryl Lewis-Fitzgerald
Education Development Manager
Melbourne
Anjanette McInnes
Administrative Assistant  
Canberra
Melanie McMeekin
Member Services Manager - Tasmania
Hobart
Zainab Mwamtenda
Senior Finance Manager
Canberra
Mel Nelson
National Manager - Member Services and Advocacy
Melbourne
Sylvia O'Keefe
Member Services Manager - South Australia
Adelaide
Charlene Rowe
Reception Officer
Sydney
Anna Shin
Compliance, Risk & Legal Manager
Melbourne
Margaret Sinclair
National Membership Admissions Manager
Sydney
Cathy Sirel
Member Services Manager - Australian Capital Territory
Canberra
Kylie Smyth
National Standards Development Manager 
Sydney
Chantelle Stapleton
Shared Services Officer
Perth
David Taylor
Presidents Panel Officer - Victoria
Melbourne
Georgina Turner
Shared Services Officer
Sydney
Steven Turner
CPD Services Officer - Queensland
Brisbane
Charlotte Whiteley
Senior Projects Officer
Canberra