Our Staff
 

Executive Leadership Team

Chief Executive OfficerAmelia Hodge
Chief of Staff & Company SecretaryLynda Palmer
Chief Financial OfficerGeoffrey Buchanan
Chief Strategy & Product OfficerMonica Graham
General Manager Compliance & Risk Anna Shin
General Manager Professional Development & EducationRachel Baird
General Manager Professional Standards - ResidentialDavid Brandon
General Manager Professional Standards - CommercialKylie Smyth

API Staff

(in alphabetical order)

Download an organisation chart

Kristy Anderson
Member Services Manager - Western Australia
Perth
Rachel Baird
General Manager Professional Development & Education
Brisbane
Deborah Ballard
HR Project Manager
Sydney
Venus Barredo
Financial Accountant
Canberra
David Brandon
General Manager Professionals Standards - Residential
Adelaide
Geoffrey Buchanan
Chief Financial Officer
Sydney
Laura Campione
Shared Services Officer
Melbourne
Natalie Cernigoi
CPD Development Manager
Sydney
Kirstie Chambers
Member Services Officer
Sydney
Stephen Child
Member Services Manager - New South Wales
Sydney
Andrea Daglas
Member Services Manager - Northern Territory
Darwin
Debbie Dervenis
Partnerships Manager
Victoria
Melanie Gandevia
Content and Communications Manager
Brisbane
Tony Gillett
Compliance and Administration Officer
Melbourne
Kylie Graham
Member Services Officer
Melbourne
Monica Graham
Chief Strategy & Product Officer
Sydney
Rebecca Guthrie
Member Services Manager - Queensland
Brisbane
Amelia Hodge
Chief Executive Officer
Sydney
Melissa Hoedel
Content & Communications Manager
Brisbane
Danielle Jones
Accreditation & Facilitation Manager
Melbourne
Melanie McMeekin
Member Services Manager - Tasmania
Hobart
Belinda Nankivell
Special Projects Manager
Brisbane
Gemma Nardone
Manager, Communications
Sydney
Sylvia O'Keefe
Member Services Manager - South Australia
Adelaide
Alice O'Neill
Member Services Officer - Queensland
Brisbane
Lynda Palmer
Chief of Staff & Company Secretary
Sydney
Sophie Ricato
Communications Officer
Brisbane
Anna Shin
General Manager Compliance & Risk
Melbourne
Margaret Sinclair
National Membership Admissions Manager
Sydney
Cathy Sirel
Member Services Manager - Australian Capital Territory
Canberra
Kylie Smyth
General Manager Professional Standards - Commercial 
Sydney
Chantelle Stapleton
Shared Services Officer
Perth
David Taylor
Chair Nominations Officer - Victoria
Melbourne
Ilan Werbeloff
Member Services Manager - Victoria
Melbourne
Fei Wu
Payroll and Accounts Payable Officer
Canberra
Mia Yip
National Events Manager
Melbourne